Skip to main content
Homepage
1L

Alpro Barista Caramel Flavour

Take me to the tropics, now! Coffee plus the dreamy, creamy taste of coconut, the fabulous foamability of soya. Just made to turn humdrum into heavenly with every brew.

foamable

Foamable

calcium-iodine-vit-b2-b12-d2-e

Source of calcium

free-from-colours-and-preservatives

Free from colours & preservatives

source-of-vitamins

Source of vitamins B2, D2

Now we’re getting creative! Alpro Barista Coconut brings a whole new angle to your home barista repertoire. With a subtle hint of coconut it goes great with iced coffees. But if you’re really feeling adventurous, it brings a tropical twist to cappuccinos and white coffees – rich, foamy and slightly fragrant. Like sending your favourite coffee on an all-inclusive to the Caribbean. GOOD FOR YOU!

  • Naturally Lactose Free
  • Dairy Free
  • Gluten free
  • 100% plant-based
  • Vegetarian
  • Naturally low in fat
  • Source of high quality protein
  • A source of calcium. Contains vitamins B2,

Allergies

Gluten free.

  • energy

    33 kcal
    2%
  • fat

    1.4 g
    1%
  • saturates

    0.7 g
    3%
  • sugars

    3.4 g
    4%
  • salt

    0.1 g
    2%

Health Star Rating
Want to learn more about the Health Star Rating?
Typical Valuesper
energy139 kJ / 33 kcal
fat1.4 g
saturates0.7 g
mono-unsaturates0.2 g
polyunsaturates0.5 g
carbohydrate3.4 g
sugars3.4 g
fibre0.2 g
protein1.5 g
salt0.1 g
minerals
calcium120 mg [15%]*

FYI, you may also like these beauties…